Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at Intersection of Ingalls St & La Salle Ave

OPENED Updating Closure Information - 3 months ago #9359700
Photo_20180804_152526
Submitted Aug 04, 2018

Northeast corner. School sign turned 180 degrees the wrong way. Me thinks the curb ramp contractor is to blame!

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Other

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: Intersection of Ingalls St & La Salle Ave

coordinates x,y: 6017590.476509612, 2093969.581419686

coordinates lat,lng: 37.730628, -122.38148

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 07, 2018 12:38pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Fri Sep 07, 2018 12:38pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. case is resolved.
Wed Aug 08, 2018 02:45pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. The sign shop has completed and closed this request.
Sat Aug 04, 2018 03:28pm Opened
Sat Aug 04, 2018 03:28pm Submitted via Android Android