Flooding & Sewer Issues at 266 Bayshore Blvd Bayview

OPENED Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. - 2 months ago #9378821
Pump
Submitted Aug 08, 2018

Fireguard filter is still dumping their toxic stuff down the drain. They are now pumping the grease/sodium hydroxide mixture down a different drain because the old one is clogged. Please stop these people! It is affecting our business next door.

Nature of Request: Sewage back up - Catch Basin



address: 266 BAY SHORE BLVD

coordinates x,y: 6010892.353951454, 2098965.9198638825

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7439748, -122.40498819999999

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 10, 2018 09:39am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Fri Aug 10, 2018 09:39am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved.
Fri Aug 10, 2018 09:39am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order has been completed.
Fri Aug 10, 2018 09:33am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed.
Wed Aug 08, 2018 10:56pm Opened
Wed Aug 08, 2018 10:56pm Submitted via Web Web