Encampment at 368 ELM ST

CLOSED Case Resolved. Public Works cleaned up. - 6 days ago #9379153
Report
Submitted Aug 09, 2018

2 tents blocking sidewalk

Is there criminal activity? No

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures

How many shopping carts? Unknown

Is encampment blocking sidewalk? Yes

Are there dogs? No

How long at the location? 4 - 6 days



address: 368 ELM ST

coordinates x,y: 6005971.257995703, 2112626.905497694

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78120833333333, -122.422975

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 10, 2018 02:00pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Public Works cleaned up.
Thu Aug 09, 2018 07:00am Opened
Thu Aug 09, 2018 07:00am Submitted via iPhone Iphone