Encampment at 53 WASHINGTON ST

CLOSED Case Resolved. Public Works cleaned up. - 6 days ago #9383506
Report
Submitted Aug 09, 2018

Encampment with structure, several people, bikes etc. It's on street blocking parking

Is there criminal activity? No

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures

How many shopping carts? Unknown

Is encampment blocking sidewalk? Yes

Are there dogs? Unknown

How long at the location? Unknown



address: 53 WASHINGTON ST

coordinates x,y: 6013838.695910203, 2117990.0210371297

coordinates lat,lng: 37.796375, -122.3961333333333

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 10, 2018 01:56pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Public Works cleaned up.
Thu Aug 09, 2018 11:38pm Opened
Thu Aug 09, 2018 11:38pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone