Encampment at 288 OLIVE ST

CLOSED Case Resolved. Public Works cleaned up. - 6 days ago #9383723
Report
Submitted Aug 10, 2018

Is there criminal activity? No

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures

How many shopping carts? 0 Carts

Is encampment blocking sidewalk? Yes

Are there dogs? No

How long at the location? 4 - 6 days



address: 288 OLIVE ST

coordinates x,y: 6006140.315825715, 2113700.6982045067

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7841662429625, -122.4224664644547

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 10, 2018 01:56pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Public Works cleaned up.
Fri Aug 10, 2018 06:27am Opened
Fri Aug 10, 2018 06:27am Submitted via iPhone Iphone