Flooding & Sewer Issues at Portsmouth Square

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Resolved. Issue addressed by staff. - about 1 month ago #9384620
Report
Submitted Aug 10, 2018

The women restroom in Portsmouth Square Park has a leaking issue for a while but never got fixed. And now the leaking issue is much more serious than before.

Nature of Request: Flooding - On Property



address: Portsmouth Square

coordinates x,y: 6011159.249979596, 2117455.464968641

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79475778995362, -122.4053671675947

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 23, 2018 04:13pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved. Issue addressed by staff.
Fri Aug 10, 2018 09:53am Opened
Fri Aug 10, 2018 09:53am Submitted via iPhone Iphone