Damaged Public Property at 363 Clementina St South of Market

OPENED Updating Closure Information - about 1 month ago #9385242
Img_0954
Submitted Aug 10, 2018

The bike racks are completely unsecured to the ground beneath them. There are people that are using them as a trap, to simply lift the rack off and steal the bike. Please make my neighborhood safe! I can help, I just don't know how to.

Nature of Request: Bike Rack



address: 361 CLEMENTINA ST

coordinates x,y: 6011759.385640383, 2112534.129231386

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7812785, -122.4029443

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 07, 2018 12:39pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Fri Sep 07, 2018 12:39pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. case is resolved.
Fri Sep 07, 2018 12:39pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Fri Sep 07, 2018 12:39pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. case is resolved.
Fri Sep 07, 2018 12:39pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. case is resolved.
Fri Sep 07, 2018 12:39pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Fri Sep 07, 2018 12:39pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. case is resolved.
Fri Aug 10, 2018 02:20pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. The sign shop has completed and closed this request.
Fri Aug 10, 2018 11:20am Opened
Fri Aug 10, 2018 11:20am Submitted via Web Web