Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 218 Church St The Castro

CLOSED Case Resolved. condition ok. no defect. -. - 2 months ago #9386490
Image
Submitted Aug 10, 2018

Metal bar is sticking up above the sidewalk and tripping people, very sharp and could potentially cut someone

Nature of Request: Sidewalk Defect - Other



address: 2109 MARKET ST

coordinates x,y: 6004094.054527007, 2107446.2434563967

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7668774, -122.4290997

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 15, 2018 01:20pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. condition ok. no defect. -.
Fri Aug 10, 2018 02:50pm Opened
Fri Aug 10, 2018 02:50pm Submitted via Web Web