Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 1937 CHESTNUT ST

CLOSED Case Resolved. The sign shop has completed and closed this request. - 4 months ago #9386953
Photo_20180810_161509
Submitted Aug 10, 2018

New parking sign confusion, since old signs were not removed. There two parking signs behind the Pavement Renovation billboard that completely contradict the new signs for the school drop off and pick up.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Incorrect Signage

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: 1937 CHESTNUT ST

coordinates x,y: 6002612.010659365, 2119904.640968811

coordinates lat,lng: 37.801001, -122.435117

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 16, 2018 01:25pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. The sign shop has completed and closed this request.
Fri Aug 10, 2018 04:18pm Opened
Fri Aug 10, 2018 04:18pm Submitted via Android Android