Tree Maintenance at 492 GROVE ST

CLOSED Case Resolved. tree ok. we will continue to monitor tree. - 6 days ago #9392292
Report
Submitted Aug 12, 2018

There are three trees here tilting as shown, on the Octavia St side of the building. Part of one them fell across the street in the past. The tree on our Grove St side recently fell across the street and the tree was entirely cut down by the city. Please take action to prevent danger to our building to cars and passers-by. Thank you!

Nature of Request: Damaging Property



address: 492 GROVE ST

coordinates x,y: 6005452.144906119, 2111378.123356628

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77775017752116, -122.4246820144787

Timestamp Description
Sun Sep 09, 2018 02:25pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. tree ok. we will continue to monitor tree.
Sun Aug 12, 2018 11:16am Opened
Sun Aug 12, 2018 11:16am Submitted via iPhone Iphone