Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 102 28TH ST

CLOSED Case Transferred. SFMTA 701-4688 Tom Folks. - 3 months ago #9403517
Report
Submitted Aug 14, 2018

No marked cross walk. No signs warning cars of pedestrians. A lawyer would have a field day with this if done is ever injured or killed trying to cross the street here.

Nature of Request: Other



address: 102 28TH ST

coordinates x,y: 6005206.4921135185, 2099643.276701945

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74551518750196, -122.4246968087817

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 15, 2018 04:29pm Closed with status: Case Transferred. SFMTA 701-4688 Tom Folks.
Tue Aug 14, 2018 05:10pm Opened
Tue Aug 14, 2018 05:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone