Illegal Postings at Intersection of Irving St & 23rd Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. faxed to PG & E- GRAFFITI Closed: No response from PG & E- GRAFFITI in 1 month. - 7 days ago #9407638
Report
Submitted Aug 15, 2018

Remove posting from PACIFIC GAS & ELECTRIC UTILITY POLES: “...attached material pose serious work hazards to our employees and to the public. Also, the use of tape, nails, staples, and other attachment materials results in additional maintenance on the affected facilities. Accordingly, we have adopted a firm policy of not permitting the attachment of these materials to utility poles or other facilities.”

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: Intersection of Irving St & 23rd Ave

coordinates x,y: 5988981.798419203, 2106491.2996697775

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76338833333333, -122.4813

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 29, 2018 10:25pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. faxed to PG & E- GRAFFITI Closed: No response from PG & E- GRAFFITI in 1 month.
Wed Aug 15, 2018 02:41pm Opened
Wed Aug 15, 2018 02:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone