Streetlight Repair at 196 Bocana St Bernal Heights

CLOSED Case Resolved. Since implementation of prop e in July 2017 trees are being pruned on a block by block basis beginning with trees in the poorest condition. This tree will be pruned when the whole block is pruned. see http://sfpublicworks.org/streettreesf to see when this location is scheduled. - 6 days ago #9428903
Tree_branch_leaning_on_light_pole_and_above_roof
Submitted Aug 20, 2018

Very large, heavy tree branch leaning on street light arm. Several times in the past, this branch has caused the lens to fall off the old HPS cobra head streetlight. I'm concerned that the branch will damage the new LED light or knock over the entire pole in high winds this winter. Thanks for your help.

Type: Other

Pole Type: Metal



address: 196 BOCANA ST

coordinates x,y: 6007138.178972326, 2097859.5202150266

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74072630000001, -122.41789089999997

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 11, 2018 03:30pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Since implementation of prop e in July 2017 trees are being pruned on a block by block basis beginning with trees in the poorest condition. This tree will be pruned when the whole block is pruned. see http://sfpublicworks.org/streettreesf to see when this location is scheduled.
Mon Aug 20, 2018 05:21pm Opened
Mon Aug 20, 2018 05:21pm Submitted via Web Web