Noise Issue at 1594 17TH AVE

CLOSED Case Resolved. no issue legal construction start time is 7am - no action at this time. - 2 months ago #9430108
Report
Submitted Aug 21, 2018

The trucks were turned on and idling at 6am. Work began at 7am. This is far too early for construction noise to be occurring outside my bedroom window. What are the guidelines around this? All the posted signs say 7:30

Nature of Request: Construction - Public

When? Tue Aug 21, 2018 06:15am

Permit/Truck #: Permit #18EXC-1604



address: 1594 17TH AVE

coordinates x,y: 5990948.320621912, 2104565.9606030127

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75821599999998, -122.474358

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 22, 2018 11:30am Closed with status: Case Resolved. no issue legal construction start time is 7am - no action at this time.
Tue Aug 21, 2018 07:22am Opened
Tue Aug 21, 2018 07:22am Submitted via iPhone Iphone