Flooding & Sewer Issues at 1601 CALIFORNIA ST

CLOSED No Action Required. This does not appear to be a city maintained restroom, if it is a public restroom, it maybe part of the shopping center. - 2 months ago #9436219
Report
Submitted Aug 22, 2018

Public restroom for customers here is leaking water and one smells like sewage.

Nature of Request: Other



address: 1601 CALIFORNIA ST

coordinates x,y: 6006669.031000378, 2115991.731062258

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79048666666667, -122.4208

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 22, 2018 02:21pm Closed with status: No Action Required. This does not appear to be a city maintained restroom, if it is a public restroom, it maybe part of the shopping center.
Wed Aug 22, 2018 09:47am Opened
Wed Aug 22, 2018 09:47am Submitted via iPhone Iphone