Noise Issue at 1220 14th Ave Inner Sunset

CLOSED Case Resolved. 8/30/18: Valid NN permit 18N-0458. (AD) -. - 2 months ago #9461284
20180827_191148
Submitted Aug 27, 2018

These guys are using equipment to break up concrete at Lincoln and 14th that causes way too much noise for an area like the Sunset after normal business hours. There are hundreds of people who cannot hear themselves think in their apartments right now. Been going on since about 6pm.

Nature of Request: Construction - Public

When? Mon Aug 27, 2018 07:09pm



address: 1220 14TH AVE

coordinates x,y: 5991801.422876965, 2107101.570210718

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7652275, -122.47159240000002

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 30, 2018 11:35am Closed with status: Case Resolved. 8/30/18: Valid NN permit 18N-0458. (AD) -.
Mon Aug 27, 2018 07:17pm Opened
Mon Aug 27, 2018 07:17pm Submitted via Web Web