Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 342 De Haro St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Police Officer responded to request under CAD # 182571055. Issue reported could not be validated. - 2 months ago #9540001
4d09a534-7e89-47de-9431-280ceabb2a7e
Submitted Sep 14, 2018

Business painted out a new parking spot that isn't large enough for a standard car. Cars parked in this area always stick out and block the sidewalk.

Make/Model: Toyota / Camry

License Plate: 6MBY660

Color: Silver

Nature of Request: Parking on Sidewalk



address: 300 DE HARO ST

coordinates x,y: 6011994.299105287, 2106797.5714672552

coordinates lat,lng: 37.765540336595244, -122.40172827116396

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 14, 2018 01:27pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Police Officer responded to request under CAD # 182571055. Issue reported could not be validated.
Fri Sep 14, 2018 09:42am Opened
Fri Sep 14, 2018 09:42am Submitted via Web Web