Tree Maintenance at 181 PARK ST

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your patie. - 3 months ago #9580464
Report
Submitted Sep 24, 2018

Tree cutting needed in front of school

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 181 PARK ST

coordinates x,y: 6006063.668555006, 2096393.189324052

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73663955278484, -122.4215020426758

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 26, 2018 06:40am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your patie.
Mon Sep 24, 2018 08:50am Opened
Mon Sep 24, 2018 08:50am Submitted via iPhone Iphone