Park Requests at Intersection of Bosworth St & End (1200 Block Of)

CLOSED Case Resolved. Water fountain is working as of 11/6/2018. If there is a new problem please create a new 311. Thank you. - 4 days ago #9639523
Report
Submitted Oct 07, 2018

Water fountain has negligible flow. Not really working.

Nature of Request: Structure/Equipment Issue



address: Intersection of Bosworth St & End (1200 Block Of)

coordinates x,y: 6000502.627473115, 2096466.3815355478

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73652539575518, -122.4407341559538

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 08, 2018 02:12pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Water fountain is working as of 11/6/2018. If there is a new problem please create a new 311. Thank you.
Sun Oct 07, 2018 04:19pm Opened
Sun Oct 07, 2018 04:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone