Flooding & Sewer Issues at 480 Green St North Beach

OPENED Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. - 2 months ago #9658822
Sewage_480_green_st_img_0200
Submitted Oct 11, 2018

I work at Sycle.net. In the past 3 months, this is the 3rd time that we've had sewage spilling over into the path that our clients and employees use. The backup occurs on the path to 480 Green St. It is not Sycle.net/480 Green Street's property.

Nature of Request: Odor - 4 inch sewer vent



address: 1416 GRANT AVE

coordinates x,y: 6010639.1678937385, 2119319.5055254656

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7998469, -122.40729820000001

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 12, 2018 04:05pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Fri Oct 12, 2018 04:05pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved.
Fri Oct 12, 2018 04:05pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order has been completed.
Thu Oct 11, 2018 07:31pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed.
Thu Oct 11, 2018 01:46pm Opened
Thu Oct 11, 2018 01:46pm Submitted via Web Web