Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 57 COLUMBUS AVE

OPENED 6 days ago #9660015
Report
Submitted Oct 11, 2018

The metal doors on the sidewalk is damaged. They are located in front Yan's kitchen (57 Columbus Ave). Please send someone or contact the owner to get it repaired. Many pedestrians, especially elderly, feel unsafe to walk on this sidewalk.

Nature of Request: Sidewalk Defect - Other



address: 57 COLUMBUS AVE

coordinates x,y: 6011493.682286769, 2117943.044683025

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79611525921602, -122.4042443133205

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 11, 2018 04:54pm Opened
Thu Oct 11, 2018 04:54pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone