Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 261 Steuart St

CLOSED Comment Noted. The report has been logged and will help the City collect data on double parking and bike lane violations to determine target areas and future enforcement efforts. Thank you. - 2 months ago #9660432
36b3ffa2-2fa4-4390-aa72-c5c356e65d18
Submitted Oct 11, 2018

Every single day, these valet drivers aren't doing their job so people block up the bike lane for up to 10-15 minutes at a time with their hazards on. It's extemely unsafe for cyclists who have to go into the regular lane and risk being clipped by drivers. Theres a "don't block the bike lane" sign in the bike lane, so it's obvious they've had this problem for a while. The valet outside the "waterbar" and "epic" reataurants.

Nature of Request: Blocking Bike Lane (Info Only)



address: 226 THE EMBARCADERO

coordinates x,y: 6015445.612197466, 2116200.881921489

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79155171574917, -122.39044794158934

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 11, 2018 06:23pm Closed with status: Comment Noted. The report has been logged and will help the City collect data on double parking and bike lane violations to determine target areas and future enforcement efforts. Thank you.
Thu Oct 11, 2018 06:22pm Opened
Thu Oct 11, 2018 06:22pm Submitted via Web Web