Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 201 Francisco St North Beach

OPENED 2 months ago #9660447
193d663a-c5cd-4a35-9ad9-d136d470b36a
Submitted Oct 11, 2018

China Overseas Travel Group bus 3506 at 430p on 10/11/18 keep backing up into the curb and sidewalk cracking and raising it as well as pushing the firebox post while attempting to turn around at the dead end of Francisco St and Grant Ave 94133.

Nature of Request: Sidewalk Defect - Collapsed/Cracked



address: 203 FRANCISCO ST

coordinates x,y: 6010302.49388006, 2121243.1846968294

coordinates lat,lng: 37.80511, -122.40859899999998

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 11, 2018 06:26pm Opened
Thu Oct 11, 2018 06:26pm Submitted via Web Web