Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 85 Piedmont St Ashbury Heights

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 182843517. Citation was issued. - 2 months ago #9660622
0bada323-15b8-4204-bd4f-19793ca8c7cc
Submitted Oct 11, 2018

This was previously reported on 10/6. Was closed because address was one house over. Car is still here. Been a week. Previous SRN was 9643777. It is across the street from 85 Piedmont Street. Please cite and tow!

Make/Model: Acura TL

License Plate: 5XPD415

Color: Black

Nature of Request: Parking on Sidewalk



address: 85 ASHBURY TER

coordinates x,y: 5999326.59964209, 2106919.3292121333

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7651596, -122.44555159999999

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 11, 2018 09:14pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 182843517. Citation was issued.
Thu Oct 11, 2018 07:35pm Opened
Thu Oct 11, 2018 07:35pm Submitted via Web Web