Streetlight Repair at 809 FLORIDA ST

CLOSED Case Transferred. CASE TRANSFERRED TO APPROPRIATE PG&E DEPARTMENT. - 2 months ago #9660733
Report
Submitted Oct 11, 2018

New LED light is blindingly bright. It was installed today and it's incredibly piercing on my living room.

Type: Request Light Shield

Pole Type: Wooden



address: 809 FLORIDA ST

coordinates x,y: 6009402.039013343, 2104453.1646391517

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75895813017875, -122.4105287903197

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 12, 2018 10:20am Closed with status: Case Transferred. CASE TRANSFERRED TO APPROPRIATE PG&E DEPARTMENT.
Thu Oct 11, 2018 08:28pm Opened
Thu Oct 11, 2018 08:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone