Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 178 18TH AVE

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 182843725. Issue was addressed. - 6 days ago #9660777
Report
Submitted Oct 11, 2018

Gray Subaru is parked near last garage spot and is blocking over 1/3 of the driveway curb cut. Has been parked there all day from 10/11 Thursday morning till current time with no message from owner about how to contact them. Please tow.

Make/Model: Subaru Impreza Hatchback

License Plate: 7PAB064

Color: Gray

Nature of Request: Blocking My Driveway - Cite and Tow



address: 178 18TH AVE

coordinates x,y: 5990229.804441329, 2114194.4928744687

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78461166666663, -122.4775466666667

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 11, 2018 10:38pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 182843725. Issue was addressed.
Thu Oct 11, 2018 08:45pm Opened
Thu Oct 11, 2018 08:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone