Streetlight Repair at 2627 Cesar Chavez

OPENED Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 5486361 has been completed. . Add'l Notes:. Troubleshoot and repaired 9 lights due to homeless vandals illegally tapping power. - about 1 month ago #9660930
3_lights_
Submitted Oct 11, 2018

The pathway that runs underneath bayshore has a 3 lights out. There are rodents and sketchy homeless people lurking in the darkness. Please fix!! thanks! FJ

Type: Light Burnt Out

Pole Type: Metal



address: Intersection of Bay Shore Blvd & Hwy 101 S Off Ramp

coordinates x,y: 6011429.51632821, 2100853.145452935

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74918672602347, -122.4032635362625

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 05, 2018 10:36am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Mon Nov 05, 2018 10:36am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 5486361 has been completed. . Add'l Notes:. Troubleshoot and repaired 9 lights due to homeless vandals illegally tapping power.
Thu Oct 25, 2018 05:16pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:.
Thu Oct 11, 2018 10:12pm Opened
Thu Oct 11, 2018 10:12pm Submitted via Web Web