Encampment at 2851 TAYLOR ST

CLOSED Comment Noted. APPROPRIATE ENFORCEMENT MEASURES HAVE BEEN TAKEN. - 6 days ago #9660958
Photo_20181011_223208
Submitted Oct 11, 2018

Violent homeless behind GROTTO 9 RESTAURANT Refused to leave. scarring the cleaning crew

Is there criminal activity? No

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 0 Structures

How many shopping carts? 0 Carts

Is encampment blocking sidewalk? No

Are there dogs? No

How long at the location? New



address: 2851 TAYLOR ST

coordinates x,y: 6008122.816279126, 2122540.578609228

coordinates lat,lng: 37.80855, -122.416234

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 12, 2018 07:42am Closed with status: Comment Noted. APPROPRIATE ENFORCEMENT MEASURES HAVE BEEN TAKEN.
Thu Oct 11, 2018 10:32pm Opened
Thu Oct 11, 2018 10:32pm Submitted via Android Android