Encampment at Intersection of Taylor St & The Embarcadero

CLOSED Comment Noted. APPROPRIATE ENFORCEMENT MEASURES HAVE BEEN TAKEN. - 6 days ago #9661070
Photo_20181012_013934
Submitted Oct 12, 2018

1 homeless sleeping at the front door at Fishermens Grotto Restaurant. Refused to leave

Is there criminal activity? No

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 0 Structures

How many shopping carts? 0 Carts

Is encampment blocking sidewalk? Yes

Are there dogs? No

How long at the location? New



address: Intersection of Taylor St & The Embarcadero

coordinates x,y: 6008083.262086372, 2122655.019002341

coordinates lat,lng: 37.808862, -122.416379

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 12, 2018 07:42am Closed with status: Comment Noted. APPROPRIATE ENFORCEMENT MEASURES HAVE BEEN TAKEN.
Fri Oct 12, 2018 01:43am Opened
Fri Oct 12, 2018 01:43am Submitted via Android Android