Noise Issue at 117 FREMONT ST

CLOSED Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use. - 4 days ago #9700015
Report
Submitted Oct 21, 2018

Loud whooping fire alarm continues to sound for hours every day. Has been going on for at least 7 days. New high rise at corner of Beale and Howard.

Nature of Request: Building Equipment / Systems

When? Sun Oct 21, 2018 07:38am



address: 117 FREMONT ST

coordinates x,y: 6013786.489902686, 2115722.737512924

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79014666666666, -122.396155

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 09, 2018 06:00am Closed with status: Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use.
Sun Oct 21, 2018 07:39am Opened
Sun Oct 21, 2018 07:38am Submitted via iPhone Iphone