Encampment at 1465 CUSTER AVE

CLOSED Case Resolved. Complete. - 6 days ago #9721039
Report
Submitted Oct 25, 2018

Is there criminal activity? No

How many people? 4 - 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 4 - 6 Structures

How many shopping carts? 1 - 3 Carts

Is encampment blocking sidewalk? Yes

Are there dogs? Unknown

How long at the location? More than 6 days



address: 1465 CUSTER AVE

coordinates x,y: 6015557.314037352, 2099258.076467434

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74503666911064, -122.3888780829705

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 09, 2018 08:33am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Complete.
Thu Oct 25, 2018 02:35pm Opened
Thu Oct 25, 2018 02:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone