Encampment at 1465 CUSTER AVE

CLOSED Case Resolved. Complete. - 6 days ago #9740028
Report
Submitted Oct 30, 2018

Homeless encampment.. verbally assaulted when trying to report to 311. Homeless put up a sign "i will kill you don't fuck with me" Police never came out

Is there criminal activity? No

How many people? More than 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? More than 6 Structures

How many shopping carts? More than 6 Carts

Is encampment blocking sidewalk? Yes

Are there dogs? Unknown

How long at the location? More than 6 days



address: 1465 CUSTER AVE

coordinates x,y: 6015537.176394527, 2099242.7619094886

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74499350230931, -122.3889466469385

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 09, 2018 08:35am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Complete.
Tue Oct 30, 2018 09:12am Opened
Tue Oct 30, 2018 09:12am Submitted via iPhone Iphone