Streetlight Repair at 201 Fell St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Refer to Traffic Signal Shop complaint report 18-3513, repaired traffic signal cabinet door. - 4 days ago #9762333
Img-image_436964037536085879284183
Submitted Nov 03, 2018

the tall green computer control box that controls the street lights near the sfjazz center has had its door open by what looks like a crowbar. I can see inside the computer box to all of the blinking orange lights and the keypad. Somebody should at least come out and beat on the door with a hammer to close it up again. probably somebody should replace the door entirely. see the attached pictures for the serial number of the box and those orange glowing lights. this is the Box on the northeast corner of the fell and Gough intersection The user entered the address: 201 Fell St, San Francisco, CA 94102, USA to see more details visit: http://seeclickfix.com/issues/5086283

Type: Electrical Wires Exposed

Pole Type: Concrete



address: 201 FELL ST

coordinates x,y: 6006438.623329112, 2110773.5884070215

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7761459350586, -122.421226501465

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 09, 2018 10:12am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Refer to Traffic Signal Shop complaint report 18-3513, repaired traffic signal cabinet door.
Sat Nov 03, 2018 08:58pm Opened
Sat Nov 03, 2018 08:57pm Submitted via Open311 Open311