Streetlight Repair at 328 Church St Mission District

CLOSED Case Resolved. REPAIRED 11/09/2018. - 4 days ago #9771253
Img_5477
Submitted Nov 05, 2018

Sometimes the street lamp in front of our apartment building is bright, but most of the time it's so dull it doesn't light any of the area below it. This weekend I was walking out of my place (single female) and a man with likely mental health issues was lurking around in the dark just outside the gate and surprised me. I'd feel much safer if the light was bright throughout the whole night. Type: flickering on/dim rather than completely off

Type: Light Flickering On/Off

Pole Type: Wooden



address: 326 CHURCH ST

coordinates x,y: 6004126.204338454, 2107011.4930329416

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7656855, -122.42895750000002

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 09, 2018 08:23am Closed with status: Case Resolved. REPAIRED 11/09/2018.
Mon Nov 05, 2018 09:42pm Opened
Mon Nov 05, 2018 09:41pm Submitted via Web Web