Tree Maintenance at 1315 16TH ST

CLOSED Case Resolved. Since StreetTreeSF went into effect on July 1, 2017, we have been working on the worst first. The pruning of the most problematic street trees is prioritized based on safety considerations, to correct structural flaws and to gain necessary clearances for overhead wires, traffic signs and signals, adjacent buildings and traffic flow. Trees that do not pose safety concerns also continue to be pruned by tree crews. You can find out when nearby street trees will be pruned by visitingĀ www.sfpublicwor. - 6 days ago #9772150
Report
Submitted Nov 06, 2018

Trees are so overgrown pedestrians cannot freely move down the sidewalk. Buses cannot pull into stop all the way due to low branches, nor can they safely see people entering and exiting the bus.

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 1315 16TH ST

coordinates x,y: 6012515.115460206, 2107057.0974987326

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76628198704832, -122.3999450991251

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 19, 2018 11:30am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Since StreetTreeSF went into effect on July 1, 2017, we have been working on the worst first. The pruning of the most problematic street trees is prioritized based on safety considerations, to correct structural flaws and to gain necessary clearances for overhead wires, traffic signs and signals, adjacent buildings and traffic flow. Trees that do not pose safety concerns also continue to be pruned by tree crews. You can find out when nearby street trees will be pruned by visitingĀ www.sfpublicwor.
Tue Nov 06, 2018 08:21am Opened
Tue Nov 06, 2018 08:20am Submitted via iPhone Iphone