Pothole & Street Issues at 2243 37TH AVE

CLOSED Case Transferred. - 4 days ago #9783130
Report
Submitted Nov 08, 2018

Entire block has cracks and potholes that is worsening every week. Street needs to be repaved soon just like Ortega to Riviera block and Taraval to Vicente block of 37th Ave.

Nature of Request: Pavement Defect (Pothole)



address: 2243 37TH AVE

coordinates x,y: 5984842.066798583, 2099918.0856566424

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74509855434501, -122.4951330326317

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 09, 2018 07:25am Closed with status: Case Transferred.
Thu Nov 08, 2018 11:14am Opened
Thu Nov 08, 2018 11:14am Submitted via iPhone Iphone