Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 1488 LA PLAYA

CLOSED Case Transferred. Case transferred to Nick Smith, Livable Streets. - 4 months ago #9785294
Report
Submitted Nov 08, 2018

Faded red curb (circled in red) and faded address number (circled in green) on the curb near the northeast corner of La Playa & Kirkham Streets.

Nature of Request: Color Curb - Faded/Defaced



address: 1488 LA PLAYA

coordinates x,y: 5980953.473597301, 2104896.779806413

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75854021331145, -122.5089484694718

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 13, 2018 11:32am Closed with status: Case Transferred. Case transferred to Nick Smith, Livable Streets.
Thu Dec 13, 2018 11:14am Reopened with status: Case reassigned to different Project Manager.
Tue Dec 11, 2018 01:16pm Closed with status: Case Transferred. Case transferred to Jonathan Chimento, Livable Streets.
Thu Nov 08, 2018 05:20pm Opened
Thu Nov 08, 2018 05:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone