Pothole & Street Issues at 5432 California St

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 5 months ago #9785398
Submitted Nov 08, 2018

This intersection has a sinking asphalt around the manhole, when a bus hits it, my entire house shakes (187 17th Ave), please come and fix and please please use cement around the base to stop this reoccurring problem..thx

Nature of Request: Pavement Defect (Pothole)

address: Intersection of California St & 17th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5990537.293145037, 2114058.374030713

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78425576059866, -122.47647292327883

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 09, 2018 11:40am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Thu Nov 08, 2018 05:45pm Opened
Thu Nov 08, 2018 05:45pm Submitted via Web Web