Pothole & Street Issues at 5431 California St

OPENED 4 days ago #9785422
California_between_16th_and_17th_west_east
Submitted Nov 08, 2018

This is a west bound lane between 16th and 17th Ave that when the bus goes by, it shakes my entire house... please fix this with Cement, not Asphalt as this is a reoccurring issue... note, this is probably the same "sink" hole issue you fixed when you did 17th Ave between 18th Ave a few years back now... this is a massive problem for everyone in the neighborhood as their houses are shaking when buses and heavy machines drive over them

Nature of Request: Pavement Defect (Pothole)



address: 208 17TH AVE

coordinates x,y: 5990541.993101008, 2113987.2467808514

coordinates lat,lng: 37.784060737586294, -122.47645146560671

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 08, 2018 05:51pm Opened
Thu Nov 08, 2018 05:51pm Submitted via Web Web