Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 1760 BUSH ST

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 183123264. Unable to Locate. - 4 days ago #9785500
Photo_20181108_180720
Submitted Nov 08, 2018

This cab has been parking here for hours at a time as does this white. I just got dropped off in a Lyft car. I'm on a cane and he had to double park with all this traffic. 7 am - 10 pm Enforce it!!

Nature of Request: Other Illegal Parking



address: 1760 BUSH ST

coordinates x,y: 6005042.635251026, 2115118.0667818277

coordinates lat,lng: 37.787996, -122.426365

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 08, 2018 06:23pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 183123264. Unable to Locate.
Thu Nov 08, 2018 06:13pm Opened
Thu Nov 08, 2018 06:13pm Submitted via Android Android