Damaged Public Property at 6146 GEARY BLVD

CLOSED Case Resolved. Refer to Traffic Signal Shop complaint report 18-3542, remounted pedestrian button. - 5 months ago #9785501
Report
Submitted Nov 08, 2018

Broken crosswalk button at 25th Ave and Geary; button hanging off pole.

Nature of Request: Other



address: 6146 GEARY BLVD

coordinates x,y: 5987873.903143664, 2112598.1848882283

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78009166666666, -122.48558

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 13, 2018 11:23am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Refer to Traffic Signal Shop complaint report 18-3542, remounted pedestrian button.
Thu Nov 08, 2018 06:13pm Opened
Thu Nov 08, 2018 06:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone