Encampment at Intersection of 24th St & Michigan St

CLOSED Comment Noted. APPROPRIATE ENFORCEMENT MEASURES HAVE BEEN TAKEN. - 3 days ago #9786095
Photo_20181109_003659
Submitted Nov 09, 2018

Is there criminal activity? No

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 0 Structures

How many shopping carts? 1 - 3 Carts

Is encampment blocking sidewalk? No

Are there dogs? No

How long at the location? Unknown



address: Intersection of 24th St & Michigan St

coordinates x,y: 6016594.108363875, 2102602.0718891644

coordinates lat,lng: 37.754276, -122.385526

Timestamp Description
Sat Nov 10, 2018 06:38am Closed with status: Comment Noted. APPROPRIATE ENFORCEMENT MEASURES HAVE BEEN TAKEN.
Fri Nov 09, 2018 12:38am Opened
Fri Nov 09, 2018 12:37am Submitted via Android Android