Encampment at Intersection of 24th St & Illinois St

CLOSED Comment Noted. APPROPRIATE ENFORCEMENT MEASURES HAVE BEEN TAKEN. - 3 days ago #9786098
Photo_20181109_004016
Submitted Nov 09, 2018

homeless encampment

Is there criminal activity? No

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures

How many shopping carts? 1 - 3 Carts

Is encampment blocking sidewalk? No

Are there dogs? No

How long at the location? Unknown



address: Intersection of 24th St & Illinois St

coordinates x,y: 6016218.86312501, 2102649.3329916946

coordinates lat,lng: 37.754385, -122.386827

Timestamp Description
Sat Nov 10, 2018 06:37am Closed with status: Comment Noted. APPROPRIATE ENFORCEMENT MEASURES HAVE BEEN TAKEN.
Fri Nov 09, 2018 12:41am Opened
Fri Nov 09, 2018 12:41am Submitted via Android Android