Encampment at 101 Orange Alley Mission District

CLOSED Agencies responded to request and no encampment in area. Area verified clean.. - 1 day ago #9786295
20181109_063954
Submitted Nov 09, 2018

Game of cat and mouse continues. They are here right now!! (11/9, 6:30am). Ongoing issues with encampment lead by child sex predator. They have a foldable bed now and tons of trash and furniture. On top of repeatedly harassing and insulting neighbors and passerbys, urinating, defecating and shooting up heroin in the alley and being a known bike thief, Eddie is a convicted sex offender who has abused children under the age of 14.

Is there criminal activity? No

How many people? 4 - 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures

How many shopping carts? 1 - 3 Carts

Is encampment blocking sidewalk? Yes

Are there dogs? Yes

How long at the location? More than 6 days



address: 101 ORANGE ALY

coordinates x,y: 6006655.047554317, 2101286.5322475345

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7501089, -122.4198045

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 13, 2018 09:48am Closed with status: Agencies responded to request and no encampment in area. Area verified clean..
Fri Nov 09, 2018 06:50am Opened
Fri Nov 09, 2018 06:49am Submitted via Web Web