Encampment at 120 BRYANT ST

CLOSED Encampment Removed. DPW advised regarding debris. - 3 days ago #9786307
Report
Submitted Nov 09, 2018

Encompment continues as the city has done nothing

Is there criminal activity? No

How many people? 4 - 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures

How many shopping carts? Unknown

Is encampment blocking sidewalk? Yes

Are there dogs? Unknown

How long at the location? 1 - 3 days



address: 120 BRYANT ST

coordinates x,y: 6015530.819210102, 2114319.889228915

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78639166666667, -122.3900216666667

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 12, 2018 08:34am Closed with status: Encampment Removed. DPW advised regarding debris.
Fri Nov 09, 2018 06:58am Opened
Fri Nov 09, 2018 06:58am Submitted via iPhone Iphone