Noise Issue at 40 NEW MONTGOMERY ST

CLOSED Case is Invalid. There are no noise restrictions placed on protests and public speech that is non-amplified or uses bullhorns. - 4 days ago #9787249
Report
Submitted Nov 09, 2018

This is out of control!!!! Stop the NOISE. Protest all you want, just stop disrupting the peace downtown!!! Some of us ACTUALLY have to WORK!!!!!

Nature of Request: Other

When? Fri Nov 09, 2018 09:49am



address: 40 NEW MONTGOMERY ST

coordinates x,y: 6012193.664288828, 2115049.445898196

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78820921242416, -122.401618742658

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 09, 2018 10:13am Closed with status: Case is Invalid. There are no noise restrictions placed on protests and public speech that is non-amplified or uses bullhorns.
Fri Nov 09, 2018 09:50am Opened
Fri Nov 09, 2018 09:49am Submitted via iPhone Iphone