Tree Maintenance at 2140 9th Ave

CLOSED Cancelled. . Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your pat. - 7 months ago #11608402
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 27, 2019

Fallen tree leaning on a fire hydrant

Nature of Request: Damaged Tree



address: 2 Mendosa Ave

coordinates x,y: 5993650.718732454, 2101159.2689682897

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74901829377988, -122.4647646197896

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 18, 2019 01:00pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Mon Nov 18, 2019 01:00pm Closed with status: Cancelled. . Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your pat.
Fri Nov 01, 2019 12:51pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Sun Oct 27, 2019 12:07pm Opened
Sun Oct 27, 2019 12:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone