Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 175 Beale St

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Resolved. SFMTA has responded to this issue. - 10 months ago #11821357
Image
Submitted Mon Dec 16, 2019

Truck blocking the crosswalk from Salesforce Transit Center. If we can’t cross safely here, where can we cross? [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/7101874]

Object: Other



address: 175 Beale St

coordinates x,y: 6014176.559972209, 2115836.2348793847

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79048, -122.39481333

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 22, 2020 08:34am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved. SFMTA has responded to this issue.
Mon Dec 16, 2019 07:07am Opened
Mon Dec 16, 2019 07:07am Submitted via Open311 Open311