Encampment at 555 Franklin St, San Francisco Ca 94102, United States

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 9 months ago #12834309
Saozdhrmzg26anzxd3pg
Work Performed Wed Oct 14, 2020

Huge encampment blocking sidewalk so pedestrians need to walk into traffic. Those in wheelchairs have to share the road with oncoming traffic. Trash everywhere. Is this acceptable by the city? Individuals must be moved into safe sleeping site and tents cleared from both sides of the streets. [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/8490452]

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Social Distance Violation

How many people? More than 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? More than 6 Structures



address: 308 Fulton St

coordinates x,y: 6006245.797067936, 2111841.512133507

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7790673221662, -122.421969420327

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 14, 2020 04:02pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Wed Oct 14, 2020 04:02pm Work Performed
Sat Aug 29, 2020 07:16am Opened
Sat Aug 29, 2020 07:16am Submitted via Open311 Open311