Muni Employee Feedback at 764 8th Ave, San Francisco 94118, United States

CLOSED Case Resolved. Required information missing-closed. - about 1 year ago #12917084
Vtugxiz25710dg7q8xwqporb7lk8
Submitted Fri Sep 18, 2020

Muni driver not wearing mask, spitting sunflower seeds shells into the street while stopped at Fulton at 8th ave, north bound. Vehicle #8880 at 12:55 PM [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/8611945]

Employee Physical Description: wearing yellow tshirt

Nature of Request: Complaint: Unsafe Driving

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: 44

Direction: Inbound

When? Fri Sep 18, 2020 12:55pm



address: 766 8th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5993560.708268918, 2110273.8226518175

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7740392889, -122.465738

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 21, 2020 02:32pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Required information missing-closed.
Fri Sep 18, 2020 01:01pm Opened
Fri Sep 18, 2020 01:00pm Submitted via Open311 Open311